Namibian primary bond curve

Curve last updated on 28 October 2023 at 11.41.44 GMT/UTC

Inputs

Money-market rates

Period(Days)Bid/payOffer/receiveRate type
Overnight17.422007.42200Effective
1 month307.492007.49200Effective
2 months617.562007.56200Effective
3 months917.606007.60600Effective
4 months1227.750007.75000Effective
5 months1527.820007.82000Effective
6 months1828.108008.10800Effective
7 months2138.160008.16000Effective
8 months2438.190008.19000Effective
9 months2738.270008.27000Effective
10 months3048.360008.36000Effective
11 months3358.420008.42000Effective

Bond rates

SecurityBid/payOffer/receive
GC24.NA8.640008.64000
GC25.NA8.940008.94000
GC26.NA8.680008.68000
GC27.NA9.150009.15000
GC28.NA9.670009.67000
GC30.NA10.2300010.23000
GC32.NA10.8400010.84000
GC35.NA11.4250011.42500
GC37.NA12.4150012.41500
GC40.NA11.9550011.95500
GC43.NA12.1710012.17100
GC45.NA12.6050012.60500
GC48.NA12.7050012.70500
GC50.NA12.3710012.37100

Calculated output

Day-count convention : Actual/365
Date adjustment : None

Date(Days)NACC bidNACC offerDisc.factor bidDisc.factor offer
20 June 202417.421257.421250.999800.99980
21 June 202427.422897.422890.999590.99959
22 June 202437.424547.424540.999390.99939
23 June 202447.426197.426190.999190.99919
24 June 202457.427847.427840.998980.99898
25 June 202467.429487.429480.998780.99878
26 June 202477.431137.431130.998580.99858
27 June 202487.432787.432780.998370.99837
28 June 202497.434437.434430.998170.99817
29 June 2024107.436077.436070.997960.99796
30 June 2024117.437727.437720.997760.99776
1 July 2024127.439377.439370.997560.99756
2 July 2024137.441027.441020.997350.99735
3 July 2024147.442667.442660.997150.99715
4 July 2024157.444317.444310.996950.99695
5 July 2024167.445967.445960.996740.99674
6 July 2024177.447617.447610.996540.99654
7 July 2024187.449267.449260.996330.99633
8 July 2024197.450907.450900.996130.99613
9 July 2024207.452557.452550.995920.99592
10 July 2024217.454207.454200.995720.99572
11 July 2024227.455857.455850.995520.99552
12 July 2024237.457497.457490.995310.99531
13 July 2024247.459147.459140.995110.99511
14 July 2024257.460797.460790.994900.99490
15 July 2024267.462447.462440.994700.99470
16 July 2024277.464087.464080.994490.99449
17 July 2024287.465737.465730.994290.99429
18 July 2024297.467387.467380.994080.99408
19 July 2024307.469037.469030.993880.99388
20 July 2024317.470507.470500.993680.99368
21 July 2024327.471977.471970.993470.99347
22 July 2024337.473447.473440.993270.99327
23 July 2024347.474917.474910.993060.99306
24 July 2024357.476387.476380.992860.99286
25 July 2024367.477857.477850.992650.99265
26 July 2024377.479327.479320.992450.99245
27 July 2024387.480797.480790.992240.99224
28 July 2024397.482267.482260.992040.99204
29 July 2024407.483737.483730.991830.99183
30 July 2024417.485207.485200.991630.99163
31 July 2024427.486677.486670.991420.99142
1 August 2024437.488147.488140.991220.99122
2 August 2024447.489627.489620.991010.99101
3 August 2024457.491097.491090.990810.99081
4 August 2024467.492567.492560.990600.99060
5 August 2024477.494037.494030.990400.99040
6 August 2024487.495507.495500.990190.99019
7 August 2024497.496977.496970.989990.98999
8 August 2024507.498447.498440.989780.98978
9 August 2024517.499917.499910.989580.98958
10 August 2024527.501387.501380.989370.98937
11 August 2024537.502857.502850.989160.98916
12 August 2024547.504327.504320.988960.98896
13 August 2024557.505797.505790.988750.98875
14 August 2024567.507267.507260.988550.98855
15 August 2024577.508737.508730.988340.98834
16 August 2024587.510207.510200.988140.98814
17 August 2024597.511677.511670.987930.98793
18 August 2024607.513147.513140.987730.98773
19 August 2024617.514627.514620.987520.98752
20 August 2024627.515297.515290.987320.98732
21 August 2024637.515967.515960.987110.98711
22 August 2024647.516637.516630.986910.98691
23 August 2024657.517307.517300.986700.98670
24 August 2024667.517987.517980.986500.98650
25 August 2024677.518657.518650.986290.98629
26 August 2024687.519327.519320.986090.98609
27 August 2024697.519997.519990.985880.98588
28 August 2024707.520677.520670.985680.98568
29 August 2024717.521347.521340.985480.98548
30 August 2024727.522017.522010.985270.98527
31 August 2024737.522687.522680.985070.98507
1 September 2024747.523357.523350.984860.98486
2 September 2024757.524037.524030.984660.98466
3 September 2024767.524707.524700.984450.98445
4 September 2024777.525377.525370.984250.98425
5 September 2024787.526047.526040.984050.98405
6 September 2024797.526727.526720.983840.98384
7 September 2024807.527397.527390.983640.98364
8 September 2024817.528067.528060.983430.98343
9 September 2024827.528737.528730.983230.98323
10 September 2024837.529407.529400.983020.98302
11 September 2024847.530087.530080.982820.98282
12 September 2024857.530757.530750.982620.98262
13 September 2024867.531427.531420.982410.98241
14 September 2024877.532097.532090.982210.98221
15 September 2024887.532777.532770.982000.98200
16 September 2024897.533447.533440.981800.98180
17 September 2024907.534117.534110.981590.98159
18 September 2024917.534787.534780.981390.98139
19 September 2024927.538547.538540.981180.98118
20 September 2024937.542307.542300.980970.98097
21 September 2024947.546067.546060.980750.98075
22 September 2024957.549827.549820.980540.98054
23 September 2024967.553587.553580.980330.98033
24 September 2024977.557347.557340.980120.98012
25 September 2024987.561107.561100.979900.97990
26 September 2024997.564867.564860.979690.97969
27 September 20241007.568627.568620.979480.97948
28 September 20241017.572387.572380.979260.97926
29 September 20241027.576147.576140.979050.97905
30 September 20241037.579897.579890.978840.97884
1 October 20241047.583657.583650.978620.97862
2 October 20241057.587417.587410.978410.97841
3 October 20241067.591177.591170.978200.97820
4 October 20241077.594937.594930.977980.97798
5 October 20241087.598697.598690.977770.97777
6 October 20241097.602457.602450.977550.97755
7 October 20241107.606217.606210.977340.97734
8 October 20241117.609977.609970.977120.97712
9 October 20241127.613737.613730.976910.97691
10 October 20241137.617497.617490.976690.97669
11 October 20241147.621257.621250.976480.97648
12 October 20241157.625017.625010.976260.97626
13 October 20241167.628777.628770.976050.97605
14 October 20241177.632537.632530.975830.97583
15 October 20241187.636287.636280.975620.97562
16 October 20241197.640047.640040.975400.97540
17 October 20241207.643807.643800.975180.97518
18 October 20241217.647567.647560.974970.97497
19 October 20241227.651327.651320.974750.97475
20 October 20241237.652797.652790.974540.97454
21 October 20241247.654267.654260.974330.97433
22 October 20241257.655737.655730.974120.97412
23 October 20241267.657197.657190.973910.97391
24 October 20241277.658667.658660.973700.97370
25 October 20241287.660137.660130.973490.97349
26 October 20241297.661607.661600.973290.97329
27 October 20241307.663077.663070.973080.97308
28 October 20241317.664547.664540.972870.97287
29 October 20241327.666007.666000.972660.97266
30 October 20241337.667477.667470.972450.97245
31 October 20241347.668947.668940.972240.97224
1 November 20241357.670417.670410.972030.97203
2 November 20241367.671887.671880.971820.97182
3 November 20241377.673347.673340.971610.97161
4 November 20241387.674817.674810.971400.97140
5 November 20241397.676287.676280.971190.97119
6 November 20241407.677757.677750.970980.97098
7 November 20241417.679227.679220.970770.97077
8 November 20241427.680697.680690.970560.97056
9 November 20241437.682157.682150.970350.97035
10 November 20241447.683627.683620.970140.97014
11 November 20241457.685097.685090.969930.96993
12 November 20241467.686567.686560.969720.96972
13 November 20241477.688037.688030.969510.96951
14 November 20241487.689497.689490.969300.96930
15 November 20241497.690967.690960.969090.96909
16 November 20241507.692437.692430.968880.96888
17 November 20241517.693907.693900.968670.96867
18 November 20241527.695377.695370.968460.96846
19 November 20241537.703807.703800.968220.96822
20 November 20241547.712247.712240.967980.96798
21 November 20241557.720677.720670.967750.96775
22 November 20241567.729107.729100.967510.96751
23 November 20241577.737547.737540.967270.96727
24 November 20241587.745977.745970.967030.96703
25 November 20241597.754417.754410.966780.96678
26 November 20241607.762847.762840.966540.96654
27 November 20241617.771277.771270.966300.96630
28 November 20241627.779717.779710.966060.96606
29 November 20241637.788147.788140.965820.96582
30 November 20241647.796587.796580.965580.96558
1 December 20241657.805017.805010.965330.96533
2 December 20241667.813447.813440.965090.96509
3 December 20241677.821887.821880.964850.96485
4 December 20241687.830317.830310.964600.96460
5 December 20241697.838757.838750.964360.96436
6 December 20241707.847187.847180.964110.96411
7 December 20241717.855617.855610.963870.96387
8 December 20241727.864057.864050.963620.96362
9 December 20241737.872487.872480.963370.96337
10 December 20241747.880927.880920.963130.96313
11 December 20241757.889357.889350.962880.96288
12 December 20241767.897787.897780.962630.96263
13 December 20241777.906227.906220.962390.96239
14 December 20241787.914657.914650.962140.96214
15 December 20241797.923097.923090.961890.96189
16 December 20241807.931527.931520.961640.96164
17 December 20241817.939957.939950.961390.96139
18 December 20241827.948397.948390.961140.96114
19 December 20241837.949147.949140.960930.96093
20 December 20241847.949897.949890.960720.96072
21 December 20241857.950647.950640.960500.96050
22 December 20241867.951397.951390.960290.96029
23 December 20241877.952147.952140.960080.96008
24 December 20241887.952907.952900.959860.95986
25 December 20241897.953657.953650.959650.95965
26 December 20241907.954407.954400.959440.95944
27 December 20241917.955157.955150.959230.95923
28 December 20241927.955907.955900.959010.95901
29 December 20241937.956657.956650.958800.95880
30 December 20241947.957407.957400.958590.95859
31 December 20241957.958157.958150.958380.95838
1 January 20251967.958907.958900.958160.95816
2 January 20251977.959657.959650.957950.95795
3 January 20251987.960417.960410.957740.95774
4 January 20251997.961167.961160.957520.95752
5 January 20252007.961917.961910.957310.95731
6 January 20252017.962667.962660.957100.95710
7 January 20252027.963417.963410.956890.95689
8 January 20252037.964167.964160.956670.95667
9 January 20252047.964917.964910.956460.95646
10 January 20252057.965667.965660.956250.95625
11 January 20252067.966417.966410.956030.95603
12 January 20252077.967177.967170.955820.95582
13 January 20252087.967927.967920.955610.95561
14 January 20252097.968677.968670.955400.95540
15 January 20252107.969427.969420.955180.95518
16 January 20252117.970177.970170.954970.95497
17 January 20252127.970927.970920.954760.95476
18 January 20252137.971677.971670.954550.95455
19 January 20252147.971777.971770.954340.95434
20 January 20252157.971867.971860.954130.95413
21 January 20252167.971967.971960.953920.95392
22 January 20252177.972057.972050.953710.95371
23 January 20252187.972157.972150.953500.95350
24 January 20252197.972247.972240.953290.95329
25 January 20252207.972347.972340.953080.95308
26 January 20252217.972437.972430.952880.95288
27 January 20252227.972537.972530.952670.95267
28 January 20252237.972627.972620.952460.95246
29 January 20252247.972727.972720.952250.95225
30 January 20252257.972817.972810.952040.95204
31 January 20252267.972907.972900.951830.95183
1 February 20252277.973007.973000.951620.95162
2 February 20252287.973097.973090.951420.95142
3 February 20252297.973197.973190.951210.95121
4 February 20252307.973287.973280.951000.95100
5 February 20252317.973387.973380.950790.95079
6 February 20252327.973477.973470.950580.95058
7 February 20252337.973577.973570.950370.95037
8 February 20252347.973667.973660.950170.95017
9 February 20252357.973767.973760.949960.94996
10 February 20252367.973857.973850.949750.94975
11 February 20252377.973957.973950.949540.94954
12 February 20252387.974047.974040.949330.94933
13 February 20252397.974147.974140.949130.94913
14 February 20252407.974237.974230.948920.94892
15 February 20252417.974337.974330.948710.94871
16 February 20252427.974427.974420.948500.94850
17 February 20252437.974527.974520.948290.94829
18 February 20252447.976187.976180.948080.94808
19 February 20252457.977847.977840.947860.94786
20 February 20252467.979507.979500.947640.94764
21 February 20252477.981167.981160.947420.94742
22 February 20252487.982827.982820.947210.94721
23 February 20252497.984487.984480.946990.94699
24 February 20252507.986147.986140.946770.94677
25 February 20252517.987807.987800.946550.94655
26 February 20252527.989467.989460.946330.94633
27 February 20252537.991127.991120.946120.94612
28 February 20252547.992777.992770.945900.94590
1 March 20252557.994437.994430.945680.94568
2 March 20252567.996097.996090.945460.94546
3 March 20252577.997757.997750.945240.94524
4 March 20252587.999417.999410.945030.94503
5 March 20252598.001078.001070.944810.94481
6 March 20252608.002738.002730.944590.94459
7 March 20252618.004398.004390.944370.94437
8 March 20252628.006058.006050.944150.94415
9 March 20252638.007718.007710.943930.94393
10 March 20252648.009378.009370.943720.94372
11 March 20252658.011038.011030.943500.94350
12 March 20252668.012698.012690.943280.94328
13 March 20252678.014358.014350.943060.94306
14 March 20252688.016018.016010.942840.94284
15 March 20252698.017678.017670.942620.94262
16 March 20252708.019338.019330.942400.94240
17 March 20252718.020998.020990.942190.94219
18 March 20252728.022658.022650.941970.94197
19 March 20252738.024318.024310.941750.94175
20 March 20252748.026168.026160.941530.94153
21 March 20252758.028028.028020.941310.94131
22 March 20252768.029878.029870.941090.94109
23 March 20252778.031738.031730.940870.94087
24 March 20252788.033588.033580.940650.94065
25 March 20252798.035448.035440.940430.94043
26 March 20252808.037298.037290.940210.94021
27 March 20252818.039148.039140.939990.93999
28 March 20252828.041008.041000.939770.93977
29 March 20252838.042858.042850.939550.93955
30 March 20252848.044718.044710.939320.93932
31 March 20252858.046568.046560.939100.93910
1 April 20252868.048428.048420.938880.93888
2 April 20252878.050278.050270.938660.93866
3 April 20252888.052138.052130.938440.93844
4 April 20252898.053988.053980.938220.93822
5 April 20252908.055838.055830.938000.93800
6 April 20252918.057698.057690.937780.93778
7 April 20252928.059548.059540.937560.93756
8 April 20252938.061408.061400.937340.93734
9 April 20252948.063258.063250.937120.93712
10 April 20252958.065118.065110.936900.93690
11 April 20252968.066968.066960.936670.93667
12 April 20252978.068818.068810.936450.93645
13 April 20252988.070678.070670.936230.93623
14 April 20252998.072528.072520.936010.93601
15 April 20253008.074388.074380.935790.93579
16 April 20253018.076238.076230.935570.93557
17 April 20253028.078098.078090.935350.93535
18 April 20253038.079948.079940.935130.93513
19 April 20253048.081798.081790.934900.93490
20 April 20253058.082728.082720.934690.93469
21 April 20253068.083658.083650.934480.93448
22 April 20253078.084578.084570.934260.93426
23 April 20253088.085508.085500.934050.93405
24 April 20253098.086428.086420.933830.93383
25 April 20253108.087358.087350.933620.93362
26 April 20253118.088288.088280.933400.93340
27 April 20253128.089208.089200.933190.93319
28 April 20253138.090138.090130.932980.93298
29 April 20253148.091058.091050.932760.93276
30 April 20253158.091988.091980.932550.93255
1 May 20253168.092918.092910.932330.93233
2 May 20253178.093838.093830.932120.93212
3 May 20253188.094768.094760.931910.93191
4 May 20253198.095688.095680.931690.93169
5 May 20253208.096618.096610.931480.93148
6 May 20253218.097548.097540.931260.93126
7 May 20253228.098468.098460.931050.93105
8 May 20253238.099398.099390.930830.93083
9 May 20253248.100318.100310.930620.93062
10 May 20253258.101248.101240.930410.93041
11 May 20253268.102178.102170.930190.93019
12 May 20253278.103098.103090.929980.92998
13 May 20253288.104028.104020.929760.92976
14 May 20253298.104948.104940.929550.92955
15 May 20253308.105878.105870.929340.92934
16 May 20253318.106808.106800.929120.92912
17 May 20253328.107728.107720.928910.92891
18 May 20253338.108658.108650.928690.92869
19 May 20253348.109578.109570.928480.92848
20 May 20253358.110508.110500.928260.92826
21 May 20253368.111748.111740.928050.92805
22 May 20253378.112998.112990.927830.92783
23 May 20253388.114238.114230.927610.92761
24 May 20253398.115478.115470.927400.92740
25 May 20253408.116728.116720.927180.92718
26 May 20253418.117968.117960.926960.92696
27 May 20253428.119208.119200.926750.92675
28 May 20253438.120458.120450.926530.92653
29 May 20253448.121698.121690.926310.92631
30 May 20253458.122938.122930.926100.92610
31 May 20253468.124188.124180.925880.92588
1 June 20253478.125428.125420.925660.92566
2 June 20253488.126668.126660.925440.92544
3 June 20253498.127908.127900.925230.92523
4 June 20253508.129158.129150.925010.92501
5 June 20253518.130398.130390.924790.92479
6 June 20253528.131638.131630.924580.92458
7 June 20253538.132888.132880.924360.92436
8 June 20253548.134128.134120.924140.92414
9 June 20253558.135368.135360.923920.92392
10 June 20253568.136618.136610.923710.92371
11 June 20253578.137858.137850.923490.92349
12 June 20253588.139098.139090.923270.92327
13 June 20253598.140348.140340.923060.92306
14 June 20253608.141588.141580.922840.92284
15 June 20253618.142828.142820.922620.92262
16 June 20253628.144078.144070.922400.92240
17 June 20253638.145318.145310.922190.92219
18 June 20253648.146558.146550.921970.92197
19 June 20253658.147808.147800.921750.92175
20 July 20253968.186338.186330.915010.91501
19 August 20254268.223638.223630.908480.90848
19 September 20254578.262178.262170.901720.90172
19 October 20254878.299468.299460.895180.89518
18 November 20255178.336768.336760.888620.88862
18 December 20255478.374068.374060.882060.88206
18 January 20265788.412598.412590.875270.87527
18 February 20266098.451138.451130.868480.86848
20 March 20266398.488438.488430.861910.86191
20 April 20266708.530428.530420.855060.85506
20 May 20267008.588468.588460.848140.84814
19 June 20267308.646508.646500.841200.84120
18 June 202710949.168029.168020.759730.75973
17 June 202814599.441229.441220.685650.68565
18 June 202918259.886569.886560.609980.60998
18 June 2030219010.3255610.325560.538200.53820
19 December 2030237410.4857210.485720.505600.50560
19 June 2031255610.6441410.644140.474550.47455
19 June 2032292210.9539810.953980.416060.41606
18 September 2032301311.0209511.020950.402620.40262
19 June 2033328711.2226011.222600.363980.36398
18 June 2034365111.4904811.490480.316840.31684
20 June 2035401811.7605711.760570.274000.27400
19 June 2036438312.6891612.689160.217890.21789
19 June 2037474813.6662913.666290.169020.16902
20 June 2038511413.3326913.332690.154430.15443
17 June 2039547612.9033912.903390.144300.14430
18 June 2044730414.0085514.008550.060610.06061
18 June 2049913014.7138214.713820.025210.02521
20 June 20541095812.9982112.998210.020200.02020
20 June 20591278412.9982112.998210.010540.01054
19 June 20641461012.9982112.998210.005500.00550