UK primary money-market curve

Curve last updated on 23 March 2023 at 16.33.03 GMT/UTC

Inputs

Money-market rates

Period(Days)Bid/payOffer/receiveRate type
Overnight14.000004.00000Effective
1 month304.000004.00000Effective
3 months914.000004.00000Effective
6 months1825.000005.00000Effective
9 months2736.000006.00000Effective
1 year3657.000000.00000Effective

Calculated output

Day-count convention : Actual/365
Date adjustment : None

Date(Days)NACC bidNACC offerDisc.factor bidDisc.factor offer
20 June 202413.999783.999780.999890.99989
21 June 202423.999563.999560.999780.99978
22 June 202433.999343.999340.999670.99967
23 June 202443.999123.999120.999560.99956
24 June 202453.998913.998910.999450.99945
25 June 202463.998693.998690.999340.99934
26 June 202473.998473.998470.999230.99923
27 June 202483.998253.998250.999120.99912
28 June 202493.998033.998030.999010.99901
29 June 2024103.997813.997810.998910.99891
30 June 2024113.997593.997590.998800.99880
1 July 2024123.997383.997380.998690.99869
2 July 2024133.997163.997160.998580.99858
3 July 2024143.996943.996940.998470.99847
4 July 2024153.996723.996720.998360.99836
5 July 2024163.996503.996500.998250.99825
6 July 2024173.996283.996280.998140.99814
7 July 2024183.996063.996060.998030.99803
8 July 2024193.995843.995840.997920.99792
9 July 2024203.995633.995630.997810.99781
10 July 2024213.995413.995410.997700.99770
11 July 2024223.995193.995190.997590.99759
12 July 2024233.994973.994970.997490.99749
13 July 2024243.994753.994750.997380.99738
14 July 2024253.994533.994530.997270.99727
15 July 2024263.994313.994310.997160.99716
16 July 2024273.994103.994100.997050.99705
17 July 2024283.993883.993880.996940.99694
18 July 2024293.993663.993660.996830.99683
19 July 2024303.993443.993440.996720.99672
20 July 2024313.993223.993220.996610.99661
21 July 2024323.993003.993000.996510.99651
22 July 2024333.992793.992790.996400.99640
23 July 2024343.992573.992570.996290.99629
24 July 2024353.992353.992350.996180.99618
25 July 2024363.992143.992140.996070.99607
26 July 2024373.991923.991920.995960.99596
27 July 2024383.991703.991700.995850.99585
28 July 2024393.991483.991480.995740.99574
29 July 2024403.991273.991270.995640.99564
30 July 2024413.991053.991050.995530.99553
31 July 2024423.990833.990830.995420.99542
1 August 2024433.990613.990610.995310.99531
2 August 2024443.990403.990400.995200.99520
3 August 2024453.990183.990180.995090.99509
4 August 2024463.989963.989960.994980.99498
5 August 2024473.989753.989750.994880.99488
6 August 2024483.989533.989530.994770.99477
7 August 2024493.989313.989310.994660.99466
8 August 2024503.989093.989090.994550.99455
9 August 2024513.988883.988880.994440.99444
10 August 2024523.988663.988660.994330.99433
11 August 2024533.988443.988440.994230.99423
12 August 2024543.988223.988220.994120.99412
13 August 2024553.988013.988010.994010.99401
14 August 2024563.987793.987790.993900.99390
15 August 2024573.987573.987570.993790.99379
16 August 2024583.987363.987360.993680.99368
17 August 2024593.987143.987140.993580.99358
18 August 2024603.986923.986920.993470.99347
19 August 2024613.986703.986700.993360.99336
20 August 2024623.986493.986490.993250.99325
21 August 2024633.986273.986270.993140.99314
22 August 2024643.986053.986050.993040.99304
23 August 2024653.985843.985840.992930.99293
24 August 2024663.985623.985620.992820.99282
25 August 2024673.985403.985400.992710.99271
26 August 2024683.985183.985180.992600.99260
27 August 2024693.984973.984970.992500.99250
28 August 2024703.984753.984750.992390.99239
29 August 2024713.984533.984530.992280.99228
30 August 2024723.984313.984310.992170.99217
31 August 2024733.984103.984100.992060.99206
1 September 2024743.983883.983880.991960.99196
2 September 2024753.983663.983660.991850.99185
3 September 2024763.983453.983450.991740.99174
4 September 2024773.983233.983230.991630.99163
5 September 2024783.983013.983010.991520.99152
6 September 2024793.982793.982790.991420.99142
7 September 2024803.982583.982580.991310.99131
8 September 2024813.982363.982360.991200.99120
9 September 2024823.982143.982140.991090.99109
10 September 2024833.981923.981920.990990.99099
11 September 2024843.981713.981710.990880.99088
12 September 2024853.981493.981490.990770.99077
13 September 2024863.981273.981270.990660.99066
14 September 2024873.981063.981060.990560.99056
15 September 2024883.980843.980840.990450.99045
16 September 2024893.980623.980620.990340.99034
17 September 2024903.980403.980400.990230.99023
18 September 2024913.980193.980190.990130.99013
19 September 2024923.990723.990720.989990.98999
20 September 2024934.001254.001250.989860.98986
21 September 2024944.011794.011790.989720.98972
22 September 2024954.022324.022320.989590.98959
23 September 2024964.032854.032850.989450.98945
24 September 2024974.043384.043380.989310.98931
25 September 2024984.053924.053920.989170.98917
26 September 2024994.064454.064450.989040.98904
27 September 20241004.074984.074980.988900.98890
28 September 20241014.085524.085520.988760.98876
29 September 20241024.096054.096050.988620.98862
30 September 20241034.106584.106580.988480.98848
1 October 20241044.117124.117120.988340.98834
2 October 20241054.127654.127650.988200.98820
3 October 20241064.138184.138180.988050.98805
4 October 20241074.148714.148710.987910.98791
5 October 20241084.159254.159250.987770.98777
6 October 20241094.169784.169780.987630.98763
7 October 20241104.180314.180310.987480.98748
8 October 20241114.190854.190850.987340.98734
9 October 20241124.201384.201380.987190.98719
10 October 20241134.211914.211910.987050.98705
11 October 20241144.222454.222450.986900.98690
12 October 20241154.232984.232980.986750.98675
13 October 20241164.243514.243510.986600.98660
14 October 20241174.254044.254040.986460.98646
15 October 20241184.264584.264580.986310.98631
16 October 20241194.275114.275110.986160.98616
17 October 20241204.285644.285640.986010.98601
18 October 20241214.296184.296180.985860.98586
19 October 20241224.306714.306710.985710.98571
20 October 20241234.317244.317240.985560.98556
21 October 20241244.327784.327780.985410.98541
22 October 20241254.338314.338310.985250.98525
23 October 20241264.348844.348840.985100.98510
24 October 20241274.359374.359370.984950.98495
25 October 20241284.369914.369910.984790.98479
26 October 20241294.380444.380440.984640.98464
27 October 20241304.390974.390970.984480.98448
28 October 20241314.401514.401510.984330.98433
29 October 20241324.412044.412040.984170.98417
30 October 20241334.422574.422570.984010.98401
31 October 20241344.433104.433100.983860.98386
1 November 20241354.443644.443640.983700.98370
2 November 20241364.454174.454170.983540.98354
3 November 20241374.464704.464700.983380.98338
4 November 20241384.475244.475240.983220.98322
5 November 20241394.485774.485770.983060.98306
6 November 20241404.496304.496300.982900.98290
7 November 20241414.506844.506840.982740.98274
8 November 20241424.517374.517370.982580.98258
9 November 20241434.527904.527900.982420.98242
10 November 20241444.538434.538430.982250.98225
11 November 20241454.548974.548970.982090.98209
12 November 20241464.559504.559500.981930.98193
13 November 20241474.570034.570030.981760.98176
14 November 20241484.580574.580570.981600.98160
15 November 20241494.591104.591100.981430.98143
16 November 20241504.601634.601630.981270.98127
17 November 20241514.612174.612170.981100.98110
18 November 20241524.622704.622700.980930.98093
19 November 20241534.633234.633230.980770.98077
20 November 20241544.643764.643760.980600.98060
21 November 20241554.654304.654300.980430.98043
22 November 20241564.664834.664830.980260.98026
23 November 20241574.675364.675360.980090.98009
24 November 20241584.685904.685900.979920.97992
25 November 20241594.696434.696430.979750.97975
26 November 20241604.706964.706960.979580.97958
27 November 20241614.717504.717500.979410.97941
28 November 20241624.728034.728030.979230.97923
29 November 20241634.738564.738560.979060.97906
30 November 20241644.749094.749090.978890.97889
1 December 20241654.759634.759630.978710.97871
2 December 20241664.770164.770160.978540.97854
3 December 20241674.780694.780690.978360.97836
4 December 20241684.791234.791230.978190.97819
5 December 20241694.801764.801760.978010.97801
6 December 20241704.812294.812290.977840.97784
7 December 20241714.822834.822830.977660.97766
8 December 20241724.833364.833360.977480.97748
9 December 20241734.843894.843890.977300.97730
10 December 20241744.854424.854420.977120.97712
11 December 20241754.864964.864960.976940.97694
12 December 20241764.875494.875490.976770.97677
13 December 20241774.886024.886020.976580.97658
14 December 20241784.896564.896560.976400.97640
15 December 20241794.907094.907090.976220.97622
16 December 20241804.917624.917620.976040.97604
17 December 20241814.928164.928160.975860.97586
18 December 20241824.938694.938690.975680.97568
19 December 20241834.948914.948910.975490.97549
20 December 20241844.959144.959140.975310.97531
21 December 20241854.969374.969370.975130.97513
22 December 20241864.979594.979590.974940.97494
23 December 20241874.989824.989820.974760.97476
24 December 20241885.000055.000050.974580.97458
25 December 20241895.010275.010270.974390.97439
26 December 20241905.020505.020500.974200.97420
27 December 20241915.030725.030720.974020.97402
28 December 20241925.040955.040950.973830.97383
29 December 20241935.051185.051180.973640.97364
30 December 20241945.061405.061400.973460.97346
31 December 20241955.071635.071630.973270.97327
1 January 20251965.081855.081850.973080.97308
2 January 20251975.092085.092080.972890.97289
3 January 20251985.102315.102310.972700.97270
4 January 20251995.112535.112530.972510.97251
5 January 20252005.122765.122760.972320.97232
6 January 20252015.132985.132980.972130.97213
7 January 20252025.143215.143210.971940.97194
8 January 20252035.153445.153440.971750.97175
9 January 20252045.163665.163660.971550.97155
10 January 20252055.173895.173890.971360.97136
11 January 20252065.184125.184120.971170.97117
12 January 20252075.194345.194340.970970.97097
13 January 20252085.204575.204570.970780.97078
14 January 20252095.214795.214790.970580.97058
15 January 20252105.225025.225020.970390.97039
16 January 20252115.235255.235250.970190.97019
17 January 20252125.245475.245470.969990.96999
18 January 20252135.255705.255700.969800.96980
19 January 20252145.265925.265920.969600.96960
20 January 20252155.276155.276150.969400.96940
21 January 20252165.286385.286380.969200.96920
22 January 20252175.296605.296600.969000.96900
23 January 20252185.306835.306830.968800.96880
24 January 20252195.317065.317060.968600.96860
25 January 20252205.327285.327280.968400.96840
26 January 20252215.337515.337510.968200.96820
27 January 20252225.347735.347730.968000.96800
28 January 20252235.357965.357960.967800.96780
29 January 20252245.368195.368190.967590.96759
30 January 20252255.378415.378410.967390.96739
31 January 20252265.388645.388640.967190.96719
1 February 20252275.398865.398860.966980.96698
2 February 20252285.409095.409090.966780.96678
3 February 20252295.419325.419320.966570.96657
4 February 20252305.429545.429540.966370.96637
5 February 20252315.439775.439770.966160.96616
6 February 20252325.450005.450000.965950.96595
7 February 20252335.460225.460220.965740.96574
8 February 20252345.470455.470450.965540.96554
9 February 20252355.480675.480670.965330.96533
10 February 20252365.490905.490900.965120.96512
11 February 20252375.501135.501130.964910.96491
12 February 20252385.511355.511350.964700.96470
13 February 20252395.521585.521580.964490.96449
14 February 20252405.531805.531800.964280.96428
15 February 20252415.542035.542030.964070.96407
16 February 20252425.552265.552260.963860.96386
17 February 20252435.562485.562480.963640.96364
18 February 20252445.572715.572710.963430.96343
19 February 20252455.582945.582940.963220.96322
20 February 20252465.593165.593160.963010.96301
21 February 20252475.603395.603390.962790.96279
22 February 20252485.613615.613610.962580.96258
23 February 20252495.623845.623840.962360.96236
24 February 20252505.634075.634070.962150.96215
25 February 20252515.644295.644290.961930.96193
26 February 20252525.654525.654520.961710.96171
27 February 20252535.664745.664740.961500.96150
28 February 20252545.674975.674970.961280.96128
1 March 20252555.685205.685200.961060.96106
2 March 20252565.695425.695420.960840.96084
3 March 20252575.705655.705650.960620.96062
4 March 20252585.715875.715870.960400.96040
5 March 20252595.726105.726100.960180.96018
6 March 20252605.736335.736330.959960.95996
7 March 20252615.746555.746550.959740.95974
8 March 20252625.756785.756780.959520.95952
9 March 20252635.767015.767010.959300.95930
10 March 20252645.777235.777230.959080.95908
11 March 20252655.787465.787460.958850.95885
12 March 20252665.797685.797680.958630.95863
13 March 20252675.807915.807910.958400.95840
14 March 20252685.818145.818140.958180.95818
15 March 20252695.828365.828360.957960.95796
16 March 20252705.838595.838590.957730.95773
17 March 20252715.848815.848810.957500.95750
18 March 20252725.859045.859040.957280.95728
19 March 20252735.869275.869270.957050.95705
20 March 20252745.879015.869270.956830.95690
21 March 20252755.888765.869270.956600.95674
22 March 20252765.898505.869270.956380.95659
23 March 20252775.908255.869270.956150.95644
24 March 20252785.918005.869270.955930.95628
25 March 20252795.927745.869270.955700.95613
26 March 20252805.937495.869270.955470.95597
27 March 20252815.947235.869270.955250.95582
28 March 20252825.956985.869270.955020.95567
29 March 20252835.966725.869270.954790.95551
30 March 20252845.976475.869270.954560.95536
31 March 20252855.986215.869270.954330.95521
1 April 20252865.995965.869270.954100.95505
2 April 20252876.005715.869270.953870.95490
3 April 20252886.015455.869270.953640.95475
4 April 20252896.025205.869270.953410.95459
5 April 20252906.034945.869270.953180.95444
6 April 20252916.044695.869270.952950.95428
7 April 20252926.054435.869270.952720.95413
8 April 20252936.064185.869270.952490.95398
9 April 20252946.073935.869270.952250.95382
10 April 20252956.083675.869270.952020.95367
11 April 20252966.093425.869270.951790.95352
12 April 20252976.103165.869270.951550.95336
13 April 20252986.112915.869270.951320.95321
14 April 20252996.122655.869270.951080.95306
15 April 20253006.132405.869270.950850.95290
16 April 20253016.142145.869270.950610.95275
17 April 20253026.151895.869270.950370.95260
18 April 20253036.161645.869270.950140.95245
19 April 20253046.171385.869270.949900.95229
20 April 20253056.181135.869270.949660.95214
21 April 20253066.190875.869270.949420.95199
22 April 20253076.200625.869270.949180.95183
23 April 20253086.210365.869270.948940.95168
24 April 20253096.220115.869270.948700.95153
25 April 20253106.229865.869270.948460.95137
26 April 20253116.239605.869270.948220.95122
27 April 20253126.249355.869270.947980.95107
28 April 20253136.259095.869270.947740.95091
29 April 20253146.268845.869270.947500.95076
30 April 20253156.278585.869270.947260.95061
1 May 20253166.288335.869270.947010.95046
2 May 20253176.298075.869270.946770.95030
3 May 20253186.307825.869270.946530.95015
4 May 20253196.317575.869270.946280.95000
5 May 20253206.327315.869270.946040.94984
6 May 20253216.337065.869270.945790.94969
7 May 20253226.346805.869270.945550.94954
8 May 20253236.356555.869270.945300.94939
9 May 20253246.366295.869270.945060.94923
10 May 20253256.376045.869270.944810.94908
11 May 20253266.385795.869270.944560.94893
12 May 20253276.395535.869270.944310.94878
13 May 20253286.405285.869270.944070.94862
14 May 20253296.415025.869270.943820.94847
15 May 20253306.424775.869270.943570.94832
16 May 20253316.434515.869270.943320.94817
17 May 20253326.444265.869270.943070.94801
18 May 20253336.454005.869270.942820.94786
19 May 20253346.463755.869270.942570.94771
20 May 20253356.473505.869270.942320.94756
21 May 20253366.483245.869270.942060.94740
22 May 20253376.492995.869270.941810.94725
23 May 20253386.502735.869270.941560.94710
24 May 20253396.512485.869270.941310.94695
25 May 20253406.522225.869270.941050.94680
26 May 20253416.531975.869270.940800.94664
27 May 20253426.541725.869270.940550.94649
28 May 20253436.551465.869270.940290.94634
29 May 20253446.561215.869270.940040.94619
30 May 20253456.570955.869270.939780.94603
31 May 20253466.580705.869270.939520.94588
1 June 20253476.590445.869270.939270.94573
2 June 20253486.600195.869270.939010.94558
3 June 20253496.609935.869270.938750.94543
4 June 20253506.619685.869270.938500.94527
5 June 20253516.629435.869270.938240.94512
6 June 20253526.639175.869270.937980.94497
7 June 20253536.648925.869270.937720.94482
8 June 20253546.658665.869270.937460.94467
9 June 20253556.668415.869270.937200.94451
10 June 20253566.678155.869270.936940.94436
11 June 20253576.687905.869270.936680.94421
12 June 20253586.697655.869270.936420.94406
13 June 20253596.707395.869270.936160.94391
14 June 20253606.717145.869270.935900.94376
15 June 20253616.726885.869270.935630.94360
16 June 20253626.736635.869270.935370.94345
17 June 20253636.746375.869270.935110.94330
18 June 20253646.756125.869270.934840.94315
19 June 20253656.765865.869270.934580.94300
20 July 20253966.765865.869270.929220.93831
19 August 20254266.765865.869270.924070.93379
19 September 20254576.765865.869270.918780.92915
19 October 20254876.765865.869270.913680.92468
18 November 20255176.765865.869270.908610.92023
18 December 20255476.765865.869270.903580.91580
18 January 20265786.765865.869270.898400.91125
18 February 20266096.765865.869270.893250.90671
20 March 20266396.765865.869270.888300.90235
20 April 20266706.765865.869270.883210.89786
20 May 20267006.765865.869270.878310.89354
19 June 20267306.765865.869270.873440.88924
18 June 202710946.765865.869270.816450.83869
17 June 202814596.765865.869270.763040.79088
18 June 202918256.765865.869270.712990.74568
18 June 203021906.765865.869270.666340.70317
19 December 203023746.765865.869270.644000.68267
19 June 203125566.765865.869270.622630.66298
19 June 203229226.765865.869270.581790.62509
18 September 203230136.765865.869270.572060.61601
19 June 203332876.765865.869270.543730.58946
18 June 203436516.765865.869270.508260.55594
20 June 203540186.765865.869270.474830.52408
19 June 203643836.765865.869270.443770.49421
19 June 203747486.765865.869270.414730.46604
20 June 203851146.765865.869270.387530.43940
17 June 203954766.765865.869270.362380.41455
18 June 204473046.765865.869270.258230.30897
18 June 204991306.765865.869270.184080.23036
20 June 2054109586.765865.869270.131170.17169
20 June 2059127846.765865.869270.093510.12800
19 June 2064146106.765865.869270.066660.09543