Australian primary bond curve

Curve last updated on 28 October 2023 at 11.38.25 GMT/UTC

Inputs

Money-market rates

Period(Days)Bid/payOffer/receiveRate type
Overnight14.070004.07000Effective
1 month304.170004.17000Effective
3 months914.350004.35000Effective

Bond rates

SecurityBid/payOffer/receive

Calculated output

Day-count convention : Actual/365
Date adjustment : None

Date(Days)NACC bidNACC offerDisc.factor bidDisc.factor offer
20 June 202414.069774.069770.999890.99989
21 June 202424.072984.072980.999780.99978
22 June 202434.076194.076190.999670.99967
23 June 202444.079404.079400.999550.99955
24 June 202454.082614.082610.999440.99944
25 June 202464.085824.085820.999330.99933
26 June 202474.089034.089030.999220.99922
27 June 202484.092244.092240.999100.99910
28 June 202494.095464.095460.998990.99899
29 June 2024104.098674.098670.998880.99888
30 June 2024114.101884.101880.998760.99876
1 July 2024124.105094.105090.998650.99865
2 July 2024134.108304.108300.998540.99854
3 July 2024144.111514.111510.998420.99842
4 July 2024154.114724.114720.998310.99831
5 July 2024164.117934.117930.998200.99820
6 July 2024174.121144.121140.998080.99808
7 July 2024184.124354.124350.997970.99797
8 July 2024194.127564.127560.997850.99785
9 July 2024204.130774.130770.997740.99774
10 July 2024214.133984.133980.997620.99762
11 July 2024224.137194.137190.997510.99751
12 July 2024234.140404.140400.997390.99739
13 July 2024244.143614.143610.997280.99728
14 July 2024254.146824.146820.997160.99716
15 July 2024264.150034.150030.997050.99705
16 July 2024274.153244.153240.996930.99693
17 July 2024284.156454.156450.996820.99682
18 July 2024294.159664.159660.996700.99670
19 July 2024304.162874.162870.996580.99658
20 July 2024314.165554.165550.996470.99647
21 July 2024324.168244.168240.996350.99635
22 July 2024334.170924.170920.996240.99624
23 July 2024344.173614.173610.996120.99612
24 July 2024354.176294.176290.996000.99600
25 July 2024364.178974.178970.995890.99589
26 July 2024374.181664.181660.995770.99577
27 July 2024384.184344.184340.995650.99565
28 July 2024394.187024.187020.995540.99554
29 July 2024404.189714.189710.995420.99542
30 July 2024414.192394.192390.995300.99530
31 July 2024424.195084.195080.995180.99518
1 August 2024434.197764.197760.995070.99507
2 August 2024444.200444.200440.994950.99495
3 August 2024454.203134.203130.994830.99483
4 August 2024464.205814.205810.994710.99471
5 August 2024474.208494.208490.994600.99460
6 August 2024484.211184.211180.994480.99448
7 August 2024494.213864.213860.994360.99436
8 August 2024504.216554.216550.994240.99424
9 August 2024514.219234.219230.994120.99412
10 August 2024524.221914.221910.994000.99400
11 August 2024534.224604.224600.993880.99388
12 August 2024544.227284.227280.993770.99377
13 August 2024554.229964.229960.993650.99365
14 August 2024564.232654.232650.993530.99353
15 August 2024574.235334.235330.993410.99341
16 August 2024584.238024.238020.993290.99329
17 August 2024594.240704.240700.993170.99317
18 August 2024604.243384.243380.993050.99305
19 August 2024614.246074.246070.992930.99293
20 August 2024624.248754.248750.992810.99281
21 August 2024634.251444.251440.992690.99269
22 August 2024644.254124.254120.992570.99257
23 August 2024654.256804.256800.992450.99245
24 August 2024664.259494.259490.992330.99233
25 August 2024674.262174.262170.992210.99221
26 August 2024684.264854.264850.992090.99209
27 August 2024694.267544.267540.991970.99197
28 August 2024704.270224.270220.991840.99184
29 August 2024714.272914.272910.991720.99172
30 August 2024724.275594.275590.991600.99160
31 August 2024734.278274.278270.991480.99148
1 September 2024744.280964.280960.991360.99136
2 September 2024754.283644.283640.991240.99124
3 September 2024764.286324.286320.991110.99111
4 September 2024774.289014.289010.990990.99099
5 September 2024784.291694.291690.990870.99087
6 September 2024794.294384.294380.990750.99075
7 September 2024804.297064.297060.990630.99063
8 September 2024814.299744.299740.990500.99050
9 September 2024824.302434.302430.990380.99038
10 September 2024834.305114.305110.990260.99026
11 September 2024844.307794.307790.990140.99014
12 September 2024854.310484.310480.990010.99001
13 September 2024864.313164.313160.989890.98989
14 September 2024874.315854.315850.989770.98977
15 September 2024884.318534.318530.989640.98964
16 September 2024894.321214.321210.989520.98952
17 September 2024904.323904.323900.989400.98940
18 September 2024914.326584.326580.989270.98927
19 September 2024924.326584.326580.989150.98915
20 September 2024934.326584.326580.989040.98904
21 September 2024944.326584.326580.988920.98892
22 September 2024954.326584.326580.988800.98880
23 September 2024964.326584.326580.988690.98869
24 September 2024974.326584.326580.988570.98857
25 September 2024984.326584.326580.988450.98845
26 September 2024994.326584.326580.988330.98833
27 September 20241004.326584.326580.988220.98822
28 September 20241014.326584.326580.988100.98810
29 September 20241024.326584.326580.987980.98798
30 September 20241034.326584.326580.987870.98787
1 October 20241044.326584.326580.987750.98775
2 October 20241054.326584.326580.987630.98763
3 October 20241064.326584.326580.987510.98751
4 October 20241074.326584.326580.987400.98740
5 October 20241084.326584.326580.987280.98728
6 October 20241094.326584.326580.987160.98716
7 October 20241104.326584.326580.987050.98705
8 October 20241114.326584.326580.986930.98693
9 October 20241124.326584.326580.986810.98681
10 October 20241134.326584.326580.986690.98669
11 October 20241144.326584.326580.986580.98658
12 October 20241154.326584.326580.986460.98646
13 October 20241164.326584.326580.986340.98634
14 October 20241174.326584.326580.986230.98623
15 October 20241184.326584.326580.986110.98611
16 October 20241194.326584.326580.985990.98599
17 October 20241204.326584.326580.985880.98588
18 October 20241214.326584.326580.985760.98576
19 October 20241224.326584.326580.985640.98564
20 October 20241234.326584.326580.985530.98553
21 October 20241244.326584.326580.985410.98541
22 October 20241254.326584.326580.985290.98529
23 October 20241264.326584.326580.985180.98518
24 October 20241274.326584.326580.985060.98506
25 October 20241284.326584.326580.984940.98494
26 October 20241294.326584.326580.984830.98483
27 October 20241304.326584.326580.984710.98471
28 October 20241314.326584.326580.984590.98459
29 October 20241324.326584.326580.984480.98448
30 October 20241334.326584.326580.984360.98436
31 October 20241344.326584.326580.984240.98424
1 November 20241354.326584.326580.984130.98413
2 November 20241364.326584.326580.984010.98401
3 November 20241374.326584.326580.983890.98389
4 November 20241384.326584.326580.983780.98378
5 November 20241394.326584.326580.983660.98366
6 November 20241404.326584.326580.983540.98354
7 November 20241414.326584.326580.983430.98343
8 November 20241424.326584.326580.983310.98331
9 November 20241434.326584.326580.983190.98319
10 November 20241444.326584.326580.983080.98308
11 November 20241454.326584.326580.982960.98296
12 November 20241464.326584.326580.982840.98284
13 November 20241474.326584.326580.982730.98273
14 November 20241484.326584.326580.982610.98261
15 November 20241494.326584.326580.982490.98249
16 November 20241504.326584.326580.982380.98238
17 November 20241514.326584.326580.982260.98226
18 November 20241524.326584.326580.982140.98214
19 November 20241534.326584.326580.982030.98203
20 November 20241544.326584.326580.981910.98191
21 November 20241554.326584.326580.981790.98179
22 November 20241564.326584.326580.981680.98168
23 November 20241574.326584.326580.981560.98156
24 November 20241584.326584.326580.981450.98145
25 November 20241594.326584.326580.981330.98133
26 November 20241604.326584.326580.981210.98121
27 November 20241614.326584.326580.981100.98110
28 November 20241624.326584.326580.980980.98098
29 November 20241634.326584.326580.980860.98086
30 November 20241644.326584.326580.980750.98075
1 December 20241654.326584.326580.980630.98063
2 December 20241664.326584.326580.980520.98052
3 December 20241674.326584.326580.980400.98040
4 December 20241684.326584.326580.980280.98028
5 December 20241694.326584.326580.980170.98017
6 December 20241704.326584.326580.980050.98005
7 December 20241714.326584.326580.979930.97993
8 December 20241724.326584.326580.979820.97982
9 December 20241734.326584.326580.979700.97970
10 December 20241744.326584.326580.979590.97959
11 December 20241754.326584.326580.979470.97947
12 December 20241764.326584.326580.979350.97935
13 December 20241774.326584.326580.979240.97924
14 December 20241784.326584.326580.979120.97912
15 December 20241794.326584.326580.979010.97901
16 December 20241804.326584.326580.978890.97889
17 December 20241814.326584.326580.978770.97877
18 December 20241824.326584.326580.978660.97866
19 December 20241834.326584.326580.978540.97854
20 December 20241844.326584.326580.978430.97843
21 December 20241854.326584.326580.978310.97831
22 December 20241864.326584.326580.978190.97819
23 December 20241874.326584.326580.978080.97808
24 December 20241884.326584.326580.977960.97796
25 December 20241894.326584.326580.977850.97785
26 December 20241904.326584.326580.977730.97773
27 December 20241914.326584.326580.977610.97761
28 December 20241924.326584.326580.977500.97750
29 December 20241934.326584.326580.977380.97738
30 December 20241944.326584.326580.977270.97727
31 December 20241954.326584.326580.977150.97715
1 January 20251964.326584.326580.977030.97703
2 January 20251974.326584.326580.976920.97692
3 January 20251984.326584.326580.976800.97680
4 January 20251994.326584.326580.976690.97669
5 January 20252004.326584.326580.976570.97657
6 January 20252014.326584.326580.976460.97646
7 January 20252024.326584.326580.976340.97634
8 January 20252034.326584.326580.976220.97622
9 January 20252044.326584.326580.976110.97611
10 January 20252054.326584.326580.975990.97599
11 January 20252064.326584.326580.975880.97588
12 January 20252074.326584.326580.975760.97576
13 January 20252084.326584.326580.975650.97565
14 January 20252094.326584.326580.975530.97553
15 January 20252104.326584.326580.975410.97541
16 January 20252114.326584.326580.975300.97530
17 January 20252124.326584.326580.975180.97518
18 January 20252134.326584.326580.975070.97507
19 January 20252144.326584.326580.974950.97495
20 January 20252154.326584.326580.974840.97484
21 January 20252164.326584.326580.974720.97472
22 January 20252174.326584.326580.974610.97461
23 January 20252184.326584.326580.974490.97449
24 January 20252194.326584.326580.974370.97437
25 January 20252204.326584.326580.974260.97426
26 January 20252214.326584.326580.974140.97414
27 January 20252224.326584.326580.974030.97403
28 January 20252234.326584.326580.973910.97391
29 January 20252244.326584.326580.973800.97380
30 January 20252254.326584.326580.973680.97368
31 January 20252264.326584.326580.973570.97357
1 February 20252274.326584.326580.973450.97345
2 February 20252284.326584.326580.973340.97334
3 February 20252294.326584.326580.973220.97322
4 February 20252304.326584.326580.973110.97311
5 February 20252314.326584.326580.972990.97299
6 February 20252324.326584.326580.972870.97287
7 February 20252334.326584.326580.972760.97276
8 February 20252344.326584.326580.972640.97264
9 February 20252354.326584.326580.972530.97253
10 February 20252364.326584.326580.972410.97241
11 February 20252374.326584.326580.972300.97230
12 February 20252384.326584.326580.972180.97218
13 February 20252394.326584.326580.972070.97207
14 February 20252404.326584.326580.971950.97195
15 February 20252414.326584.326580.971840.97184
16 February 20252424.326584.326580.971720.97172
17 February 20252434.326584.326580.971610.97161
18 February 20252444.326584.326580.971490.97149
19 February 20252454.326584.326580.971380.97138
20 February 20252464.326584.326580.971260.97126
21 February 20252474.326584.326580.971150.97115
22 February 20252484.326584.326580.971030.97103
23 February 20252494.326584.326580.970920.97092
24 February 20252504.326584.326580.970800.97080
25 February 20252514.326584.326580.970690.97069
26 February 20252524.326584.326580.970570.97057
27 February 20252534.326584.326580.970460.97046
28 February 20252544.326584.326580.970340.97034
1 March 20252554.326584.326580.970230.97023
2 March 20252564.326584.326580.970110.97011
3 March 20252574.326584.326580.970000.97000
4 March 20252584.326584.326580.969880.96988
5 March 20252594.326584.326580.969770.96977
6 March 20252604.326584.326580.969650.96965
7 March 20252614.326584.326580.969540.96954
8 March 20252624.326584.326580.969420.96942
9 March 20252634.326584.326580.969310.96931
10 March 20252644.326584.326580.969190.96919
11 March 20252654.326584.326580.969080.96908
12 March 20252664.326584.326580.968960.96896
13 March 20252674.326584.326580.968850.96885
14 March 20252684.326584.326580.968730.96873
15 March 20252694.326584.326580.968620.96862
16 March 20252704.326584.326580.968500.96850
17 March 20252714.326584.326580.968390.96839
18 March 20252724.326584.326580.968270.96827
19 March 20252734.326584.326580.968160.96816
20 March 20252744.326584.326580.968040.96804
21 March 20252754.326584.326580.967930.96793
22 March 20252764.326584.326580.967810.96781
23 March 20252774.326584.326580.967700.96770
24 March 20252784.326584.326580.967580.96758
25 March 20252794.326584.326580.967470.96747
26 March 20252804.326584.326580.967350.96735
27 March 20252814.326584.326580.967240.96724
28 March 20252824.326584.326580.967130.96713
29 March 20252834.326584.326580.967010.96701
30 March 20252844.326584.326580.966900.96690
31 March 20252854.326584.326580.966780.96678
1 April 20252864.326584.326580.966670.96667
2 April 20252874.326584.326580.966550.96655
3 April 20252884.326584.326580.966440.96644
4 April 20252894.326584.326580.966320.96632
5 April 20252904.326584.326580.966210.96621
6 April 20252914.326584.326580.966090.96609
7 April 20252924.326584.326580.965980.96598
8 April 20252934.326584.326580.965870.96587
9 April 20252944.326584.326580.965750.96575
10 April 20252954.326584.326580.965640.96564
11 April 20252964.326584.326580.965520.96552
12 April 20252974.326584.326580.965410.96541
13 April 20252984.326584.326580.965290.96529
14 April 20252994.326584.326580.965180.96518
15 April 20253004.326584.326580.965060.96506
16 April 20253014.326584.326580.964950.96495
17 April 20253024.326584.326580.964840.96484
18 April 20253034.326584.326580.964720.96472
19 April 20253044.326584.326580.964610.96461
20 April 20253054.326584.326580.964490.96449
21 April 20253064.326584.326580.964380.96438
22 April 20253074.326584.326580.964260.96426
23 April 20253084.326584.326580.964150.96415
24 April 20253094.326584.326580.964040.96404
25 April 20253104.326584.326580.963920.96392
26 April 20253114.326584.326580.963810.96381
27 April 20253124.326584.326580.963690.96369
28 April 20253134.326584.326580.963580.96358
29 April 20253144.326584.326580.963460.96346
30 April 20253154.326584.326580.963350.96335
1 May 20253164.326584.326580.963240.96324
2 May 20253174.326584.326580.963120.96312
3 May 20253184.326584.326580.963010.96301
4 May 20253194.326584.326580.962890.96289
5 May 20253204.326584.326580.962780.96278
6 May 20253214.326584.326580.962660.96266
7 May 20253224.326584.326580.962550.96255
8 May 20253234.326584.326580.962440.96244
9 May 20253244.326584.326580.962320.96232
10 May 20253254.326584.326580.962210.96221
11 May 20253264.326584.326580.962090.96209
12 May 20253274.326584.326580.961980.96198
13 May 20253284.326584.326580.961870.96187
14 May 20253294.326584.326580.961750.96175
15 May 20253304.326584.326580.961640.96164
16 May 20253314.326584.326580.961520.96152
17 May 20253324.326584.326580.961410.96141
18 May 20253334.326584.326580.961300.96130
19 May 20253344.326584.326580.961180.96118
20 May 20253354.326584.326580.961070.96107
21 May 20253364.326584.326580.960950.96095
22 May 20253374.326584.326580.960840.96084
23 May 20253384.326584.326580.960730.96073
24 May 20253394.326584.326580.960610.96061
25 May 20253404.326584.326580.960500.96050
26 May 20253414.326584.326580.960390.96039
27 May 20253424.326584.326580.960270.96027
28 May 20253434.326584.326580.960160.96016
29 May 20253444.326584.326580.960040.96004
30 May 20253454.326584.326580.959930.95993
31 May 20253464.326584.326580.959820.95982
1 June 20253474.326584.326580.959700.95970
2 June 20253484.326584.326580.959590.95959
3 June 20253494.326584.326580.959470.95947
4 June 20253504.326584.326580.959360.95936
5 June 20253514.326584.326580.959250.95925
6 June 20253524.326584.326580.959130.95913
7 June 20253534.326584.326580.959020.95902
8 June 20253544.326584.326580.958910.95891
9 June 20253554.326584.326580.958790.95879
10 June 20253564.326584.326580.958680.95868
11 June 20253574.326584.326580.958570.95857
12 June 20253584.326584.326580.958450.95845
13 June 20253594.326584.326580.958340.95834
14 June 20253604.326584.326580.958220.95822
15 June 20253614.326584.326580.958110.95811
16 June 20253624.326584.326580.958000.95800
17 June 20253634.326584.326580.957880.95788
18 June 20253644.326584.326580.957770.95777
19 June 20253654.326584.326580.957660.95766
20 July 20253964.326584.326580.954140.95414
19 August 20254264.326584.326580.950760.95076
19 September 20254574.326584.326580.947270.94727
19 October 20254874.326584.326580.943910.94391
18 November 20255174.326584.326580.940560.94056
18 December 20255474.326584.326580.937220.93722
18 January 20265784.326584.326580.933780.93378
18 February 20266094.326584.326580.930360.93036
20 March 20266394.326584.326580.927050.92705
20 April 20266704.326584.326580.923650.92365
20 May 20267004.326584.326580.920370.92037
19 June 20267304.326584.326580.917110.91711
18 June 202710944.326584.326580.878380.87838
17 June 202814594.326584.326580.841180.84118
18 June 202918254.326584.326580.805470.80547
18 June 203021904.326584.326580.771360.77136
19 December 203023744.326584.326580.754720.75472
19 June 203125564.326584.326580.738610.73861
19 June 203229224.326584.326580.707260.70726
18 September 203230134.326584.326580.699670.69967
19 June 203332874.326584.326580.677310.67731
18 June 203436514.326584.326580.648710.64871
20 June 203540184.326584.326580.621090.62109
19 June 203643834.326584.326580.594790.59479
19 June 203747484.326584.326580.569610.56961
20 June 203851144.326584.326580.545420.54542
17 June 203954764.326584.326580.522510.52251
18 June 204473044.326584.326580.420720.42072
18 June 204991304.326584.326580.338840.33884
20 June 2054109584.326584.326580.272830.27283
20 June 2059127844.326584.326580.219730.21973
19 June 2064146104.326584.326580.176960.17696